KINDLY SHARE THIS STORY:

LIVE UPDATE: Sorting, Counting Of Votes Underway In Osun Governorship Poll

RESULTS:

Accord Party’s Ogunbiyi polling unit
Unit 003, Ward 005, Methodist Primary school, Ile-ogbo, in Ayedire local government
Accord Party – 125
APC – 89
PDP – 63

Odo-otin LGA Ward 15 PU 05
Accord 1
ADP 07
APC 123
PDP 103
PRP 01
ZLP 01

PU 017, Ward 07, Alagba, Osogbo Local Government Area of Osun State.
ADP – 02
APC – 89
A – 0
AAC – 0
PDP – 92
LP – 0
PRP – 0

Akande’s polling unit
Polling unit 12, Ward 4, Isedo I, Ita Atewogbade, Ila-Orangun
APC – 140
PDP – 117

Ward 3, unit 2, Ila-Orangun
PDP – 157
APC – 154 votes

Oyetola polling unit, ward 1, LA school, Popo, Iragbiji in Boripe Local Government Area.
APC – 545
PDP – 69
1457 registered voters
8 invalid votes

PU 001, Ward 06, Owode, Olorunda Local Government Area of Osun State.
Polling Unit Result
ADP – 0
APC – 114
A – 0
AAC – 0
PDP – 111
LP –
PRP – 0

Unit 019, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:
PDP 46
APC 40
LP 0
Registered voters: 122

Odo-otin LGA Ward 09 PU 05
Accord 01
ADP 02
APC 84
PDP 100
Registered voters: 444
Accredited voters: 188
Void vote 01
Valid vote 187
Total vote cast: 188

PU 10, Ward 06, Oderinlo Compound, Osogbo Local Government Area of Osun State.

ADP – 03
APC – 78
A – 0
AAC – 0
PDP – 58
LP – 1
BP – 1

Ward 2 Unit 2 where the Oluwo of Iwo voted
APC – 112 PDP – 95

Unit 3,
APC – 159 PDP – 65

Unit 4.
APC – 139 PDP – 78 

Bisi Akande’s polling unit.
APC 140
PDP 117

Unit 009, Ward 02 Ejigbo LGA:
PDP – 276
APC – 93
LP – 0
Total registered voters: 1,015

Aregbesola polling unit
Unit 1, Ward 8, Ilesa, Ilesa East Local Government
APC – 164
PDP – 134

Ward 005, unit 004, AUD primary school, Ile-ogbo, Ayedire LG
Accord–100
PDP–44
APC–83
AAC–002

Ward 8 Unit 10 Ifelodun LG
Accord—1
ADP—1
APC—19
PDP—9

Ward 8 Unit 10 Ifelodun LG
Accord—1
ADP—1
APC—19
PDP—9

Deputy Governor Benedict Alabi  polling unit

Unit 7, Ward 6 polling unit, Baptist Primary School, Sango area, Ikire, had 796 total registered voters. But 410 persons voted.
ADP – 10
APC – 206
PDP – 184
LP – 1
SDP – 1
YPP – 1
Voided – 5

Ward 4 Unit 08 Iwo LG
ADP 04
APC 18
PDP 65
Void votes 05

Unit 005, Ward 10, Ode Alaye, Kuta, Ayedire LG
APC-188
PDP-156
Unit 020, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:
PDP – 6
APC – 5
LP -0
Total registered voters: 17

Unit 005, Ward 10, Ode Osa, Kuta, Ayedire LG
APC-219
PDP-83

Unit 001, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:
PDP- 205
APC – 160
LP- 01
Total registered voters: 1,040

Unit 002, Ward 10, Railway Station, Kuta, Ayedire LG
APC-103
PDP-44

Unit 1, Ward 10, Saint Peter African school, Kuta, Ayedire LG
APC-165
PDP-169

Ward 4 Unit 1 Iwo LG
APC 132
PDP 186
LP 1
Ward 4, Unit 1, Osogbo
PDP 348
APC 162
LP 3

Unit 8, Ward 6, Baptist Primary School, Sango area, Ikire.
Total registered voters – 600 Total votes cast -272
ADP – 9
APC – 126
PDP – 130
NRM- 1
PRP – 1
YPP – 1
Voided – 4

WARD 4 Iwo LG
Polling Unit 4
ADP 07
PDP 98
APC 46
LP 11

Polling unit 009, Ward 2, Asagba/Abegunde, Ede North Local Govt Area 
Total registered voters 732
Total vote cast 245
Ballot paper unused – 487
Void – 1
APC – 23
PDP – 218
LP – Nil
Void – 1

Unit 014, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:
APC 296
PDP 134
Registered voters in the unit: 979

Ward 4 unit 18 Aleko, Oshogbo LGA.
APC- 104
PDP- 145    

PU 029, Open Space, Aderin Junction, Aderin area, Olorunda local government, Osogbo.
APC – 39
PDP – 91
LP – 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *